HAMBURG

Marc Shuttleworth - Superintendent

425 Pleasant Ave. • Hamburg, NY 14075

Phone: 649-3395 • Fax:649-0406

Cell: 913-4470

mshuttleworth@villagehamburg.com

 

KENMORE

Andy Mang - Asst. Superintendent

2378 Elmwood Ave. • Kenmore, NY 14217

Phone: 875-0527 • Fax: 447-0256

 

LANCASTER

William Consdale - Temp. Superintendent

21 Central Ave. • Lancaster, NY 14086

Phone: 683-1028 • Fax: 683-1029

 

NORTH COLLINS

Mike Perry - Superintendent

1992 Halley Rd. • North Collins, NY 14111

Phone: 337-2407 • Fax: 337-3265

Cell: 716-570-5991

 

ORCHARD PARK

Andrew Slotman - Dir. Public Works

100 W. Highland Avenue

Orchard Park, NY 14127

Phone: 662-3866 • Fax: 662-0891

Cell: 716-864-3842

dpw@orchardparkvillage.org

 

SLOAN

Gene Beszczynski- General Crew Chief

425 Reiman Street • Sloan, NY 14212

Phone: 897-1561 • Fax: 896-2728

ssloanhwydpt@roadrunner.com

 

SPRINGVILLE

Karl R. Lux – Superintendent

30 Nason Blvd. • Springville, NY 14141

Phone: 592-3790 • Fax: 592-3906

dpwsupt@surfree.com

 

WILLIAMSVILLE

Kenneth Kostowniak - Gen. Crew Chief

5565 Main St. • Williamsville, NY 14221

Phone: 631-1360 • Fax: 632-0128

williamsvilledpw@verizon.net

Erie County Town Superintendents of Highways

Erie County Village Superintendents

Town Highway superintendents Association, inc. of erie county

AKRON

John Cummings - Superintendent

12207 Clarence Ctr. Rd.

Akron, NY 14001

Phone: 542-2680 • Fax: 542-3467

Cell: 716-481-9817

bkowalik@akronvillage.us

 

 

ALDEN

Keith Sitzman - Superintendent

13395 Railroad St. • Alden, NY 14004

Phone: 937-7392 • Fax: 937-0316

ksitzman@rochester.rr.com

 

 

ANGOLA

Ray Ashton - Crew Chief

41 Commercial Street • Angola, NY

Phone: 549-5460 • Fax: 549-1081

 

BLASDELL

Adam Zwack

121 Miriam Ave. • Blasdell, NY 14219

Phone: 822-1921 • Fax: 822-7127

 

DEPEW

Elizabeth Melock - Village Administrator

315 Borden Road • Depew, NY 14043

Phone: 683-5700 • Fax: 683-9278

emelock@villageofdepew.org

 

EAST AURORA

Matthew Hoeh - Superintendent

400 Pine Street • East Aurora, NY 14052

Phone: 652-6057 • Fax: 652-0960

matthoeh@eastaurora.ny.us

 

FARNHAM

Ellsworth Nolan

526 Commercial St. • Farnham, NY 14061

863-7981 cell

 

GOWANDA

Gary Denea - Superintendent

27 East Main St. • Gowanda, NY 14070

Phone: 532-5931 • Fax:532-2938

 

GRAND ISLAND

Dick Crawford, Supt.

1820 Whitehaven Road

Grand Island, N. Y. 14072

Hwy. 773-9632

Fax 773-9634

dcrawford@grand-island.ny.us

 

HAMBURG

Ted Casey, Supt.

2720 Lake View Road

Lake View, N.Y. 14085

Hwy. 649-7700

Fax 649-7791

tedcaseyhighwaysuperintendent@townofhamburgny.com



HOLLAND

47 Pearl, P.O. Box 36

Holland, N. Y. 14080

Hwy. 537-2201

Fax 537-9454 (Town Hall)


 

LANCASTER

Daniel J. Amatura, Supt.

525 Pavement Road

Lancaster, N.Y. 14086

Hwy. 683-3426

Fax 685-0271

daonburwell@aol.com

 

MARILLA

Ronald W. Unverdorben, II, Supt.

11550 Webster Lane

Marilla, N.Y. 14102

Hwy. 652-7311

Fax 652-2541

ron.highway@townofmarilla.com

 

NEWSTEAD

Michael C. Bassanello, Supt.

P.O. Box 227

12707 Clarence Ctr. Road

Akron, N.Y. 14001

Hwy. 542-5412

Fax 542-3467

mbassanello@townofnewstead.com

 

NORTH COLLINS

David J. Winter, Supt.

Shirley Road

North Collins, N.Y. 14111

Hwy. 337-3967

Fax 337-3967

 

ORCHARD PARK

Frederick J. Piasecki, Jr., Supt.

4295 South Buffalo Road

Orchard Park, N.Y. 14127

Hwy. 662-6442

Fax 662-6457

ophighway@orchardparkny.org

Deputy: Ernie Matthews

 

SARDINIA

Donald W. Hopkins, Supt.

12230 Savage Road

Sardinia, N.Y. 14134

Hwy. 496-7526

Fax 496-8917 (Town Hall)

townclerk.sardinia@roadrunner.com

 

TONAWANDA

Thomas C. Jones, II, Supt.

450 Woodward Avenue

Kenmore, N. Y. 14217

Hwy. 875-8822

Fax 875-6725

tjones@tonawanda.ny.us


 

WALES

Michael J. Zywar, Supt

12345 Big Tree Road

Wales Center, N. Y. 14169

Hwy. 652-0589, Ext. 3

Fax 652-3703 (Town Hall)

zywarmichael@yahoo.com

 

WEST SENECA

Matthew D. English, Supt.

39 South Avenue

West Seneca, N.Y. 14224

Hwy. 674-4850

Fax 674-0981

menglish@twsny.org

 

 ALDEN

 Gary Wagner, Supt.

12800 Main Street

Alden, N.Y. 14004

Hwy. 937-7336

Fax 937-7336 (Town Hall)

gary.wagner@erie.gov

 

AMHERST

 Pat Lucy Jr., Supt

1042 North Forest Rd.

Amherst, N.Y. 14221

Hwy. 631-7117

Fax 631-8934

plucey@amherst.ny.us

 

AURORA

David M. Gunner, Supt.

251 Quaker Road

East Aurora, N.Y. 14052

Hwy. 652-4050

Fax 652-1123

highway@townofaurora.com

 

BOSTON

Robert J. Telaak, Supt.

6401 Town Park Lane

Boston, N.Y. 14025

Hwy. 941-5869

Fax 941-3677
hwysuper@townofboston.com

 

BRANT

Joseph N. Giambrone, Supt.

Brant-Farnham Road, Box 197

Brant, N.Y. 14027

Hwy. 549-4770

Fax 549-0623 (Town Hall)

highway@brantny.com

Deputy: Bill Wesp

 

CHEEKTOWAGA

Mark D. Wegner, Supt.

3145 Union Road

Cheektowaga, N.Y. 14227

Hwy. 686-3450

Fax 686-3995

mwegner@tocny.org

 

CLARENCE

James Dussing, Supt

6185 Goodrich Road

Clarence Center, N.Y. 14032

Hwy. 741-3210

Fax 741-8557

Jamie Dussing 

Deputy: Jeff Hemline

jdussing@clarence.ny.us

 

COLDEN

Paul Clarkson, Supt.

8947 State Road

Colden, N.Y. 14033

Hwy. 941-3552

Fax 941-9335 (Town Hall)

clarksonpj57@gmail.com

 

COLLINS

Peter Waterman, Supt

14097 Palmerton St.,

P.O. Box 391, Collins, N.Y. 14034

Hwy. 532-2830

Fax 532-3621

collinshighway@yahoo.com

 

CONCORD

Dennis M. Dains, Supt.

13076 North Central Avenue

Springville, NY. 14141

Hwy. 592-4892

concordhighway@gmail.com

 

EDEN

Ronald A. Maggs, Supt.

8197 North Main Street

Eden, N.Y. 14057

Hwy. 992-3823

Fax 992-2787

highway@edenny.org

 

ELMA

Wayne A. Clark, Supt.

2170 Bowen Road

Elma, N.Y. 14059

Hwy. 652-2515

Fax 652-2515

highwaydept@elmanewyork.com

 

EVANS

Edward J. Michalski, Supt.

8752 Delamater Road

Angola, N.Y. 14006

Hwy. 549-3533

Fax 549-1223

edmichalski@townofevans.org