NORTH COLLINS

David J. Winter, Supt.

2982 Shirley Road

North Collins, NY 14111

Hwy: 337-3967

Home: 337-3737

Fax: 337-3967

Cell: 863-4008

CHEEKTOWAGA

Mark D. Wegner, Supt.

3145 Union Road

Cheektowaga, NY 14227

Hwy: 686-3450

Home: 686-6035

Fax: 686-3995

Cell: 583-1323

mwegner@tocny.com

LANCASTER

Daniel J. Amatura, Supt.

525 Pavement Road

Lancaster, NY 14086

Hwy: 683-3426

Home: 684-3658

Fax: 685-0271

Cell: 803-7667

Cell: 481-8745 (Personal)

daonburwell@aol.com

Deputy: Lou Cacciotti

Cell: 481-3426

biglouhwy@aol.com

CLARENCE

James A. Dussing, Supt.

6185 Goodrich Road

Clarence Center, NY 14032

Hwy: 741-3210

Home: 759-9602

Fax: 741-8557

Cell: 570-4144

jdussing@clarence.ny.us

Deputy: Chuck McNiff

Cell: 609-1635

CITY OF LACKAWANNA

Anthony Desantis, Commissioner

714 Ridge Road

Lackawanna, NY 14218

Office: 827-6425

Streets Garage - Reddon Street

Forman: 827-6406, 827-6407

ELMA

Wayne A. Clark, Supt.

2170 Bowen Road

Elma, NY 14059

Hwy: 652-2515

Home: 652-7104

Fax: 652-3560 (Town Hall)

Cell: 479-9864

highwaydept@elmanewyork.com

CONCORD

Dennis M. Dains, Supt.

13076 North Central Avenue

Springville, NY 14141

Hwy: 592-4892

Home: 592-3904

Fax: 592-4357

Cell: 863-0936

concordhighway@gmail.com

President ............................Michael C. Bassanello – Town of Newstead

1st Vice President ....................................Wayne A. Clark - Town of Elma

2nd Vice President ..................................Donald Hopkins - Town of Sardinia

Treasurer ........................................Edward J. Michalski – Town of Evans

Secretary ....................................James A. Dussing  – Town of Clarence

Past President ..................................................Michael J. Zywar - Town of Wales

AURORA

David M. Gunner, Supt.

251 Quaker Road

East Aurora, NY 14052

Hwy: 652-4050

Home: 655-8497

Fax: 652-1123

Cell: 983-0313

highway@townofaurora.com

CITY OF BUFFALO

Michael J. Finn, Acting Commissioner

502 City Hall

Buffalo, NY 14202

Office: 851-5636

mfinn@city-buffalo.com


HAMBURG

Ted Casey, Supt.

2720 Lake View Road

Lake View, NY 14085

Hwy: 649-7700

Home: 822-3920

Fax: 649-7791

Cell: 343-3384

tedcaseyhighwaysuperintendent@townofhamburgny.com

Highway Supt. Director ............................Richard Crawford – Town of Grand Island

Vendor Director ....................................Michael Lubin - Chemung Suppy/Oswego Tool

Vendor Director ..................................Michael Kehl - Suit-Kote Corporation

BRANT

Joseph N. Giambrone, Supt.

Brant-Farnham Road, Box 197

Brant, NY 14027

Hwy: 549-4770

Home: 549-3340

Fax: 549-0623 (Town Hall)

Cell: 531-2479

highway@brantny.com

Erie County TOwn Superintendents of Highways 

CITY OF TONAWANDA

200 Niagara Street

Tonawanda, NY 14150

Public Works Depot:

Joe Warthling

150 Fillmore Ave

Tonawanda, NY 14150

Office: 695-9043

Cell: 692-6747

EDEN

Ronald A. Maggs, Supt.

8197 North Main Street

Eden, NY 14057

Hwy: 992-3823

Fax: 992-2787

Cell: 861-3179

highway@edenny.gov

AMHERST

Patrick C. Lucey, Supt.

1042 North Forest Road

Amherst, NY 14221

Hwy: 631-7117

Home: 632-5006

Fax: 631-8934

Cell: 208-6281

plucey@amherst.ny.us

NEWSTEAD

Micahel C. Bassanello, Supt.

12707 Clarence Center Road

Akron, NY 14001

Hwy: 542-5412

Home: 542-2627

Fax: 542-3467

Cell: 574-0478

mbassanello@akronnewsteadjmf.com

Deputy: Dean Schultz

Cell: 949-8119

2019 Association Officers

 

ALDEN

William C. Rogers, Supt.

12800 Main Street

Alden, NY 14004

Hwy: 937-7336

Home: 937-8960

Fax: 937-7336

Cell: 725-2526

William.Rogers@erie.gov

COLLINS

Peter D. Waterman, Supt.

14097 Palmerton Street

P.O. Box 391

Collins, NY 14034

Hwy: 532-2830

Home: 532-4083

Fax: 532-3621

Cell: 860-1928

collinshighway@yahoo.com

WALES

Michael J. Zywar, Supt.

12345 Big Tree Road

Wales Center, NY 14169

Hwy: 652-0589 ext. 3

Home: 652-0863

Fax: 652-3703 (Town Hall)

Cell: 864-2528

zywarmichael@yahoo.com

ORCHARD PARK

Frederick J. Piasecki Jr., Supt.

4295 South Buffalo Road

Orchard Park, NY 14217

Hwy: 662-6442

Home: 648-5752

Fax: 662-2187

Cell: 863-6435

ophighway@orchardparkny.org

Deputy: Ernie Matthews

GRAND ISLAND

Richard Crawford, Supt.

1820 Whitehaven Road

Grand Island, NY 14072

Hwy: 773-9632

Home: 773-7523

Fax: 773-9634

Cell: 818-6992

rcrawford@grand-island.ny.us

Deputy: Norman J. MrKall(Skip)

smrkall@grand-island.ny.us

MARILLA

Ronald W. Unverdorben, II, Supt.

11550 Webster Lane

Marilla, NY 14102

Hwy: 652-7311

Home: 652-3818

Fax: 652-2541

Cell: 549-5440

ron.highway@townofmarilla.com

Erie County city commissioners 

WEST SENECA

Matthew D. English, Supt.

39 South Avenue

West Seneca, NY 14224

Hwy: 674-4850

Home: 677-5775

Fax: 674-0981

Cell: 597-8816

menglish@twsny.org

BOSTON

Robert J. Telaak, Supt.

8500 Boston State Road

Boston, NY 14025

Hwy: 941-5839

Home: 941-3212

Fax: 941-3677

Cell: 998-5869

hwysuper@townofboston.com

EVANS

Edward J. Michalski, Supt.

8752 Delamater Road

Angola, NY 14006

Hwy: 549-3533

Home: 627-9265

Fax: 549-1223

Cell: 341-0397

emichalski@townofevans.org

SARDINIA

Donald W. Hopkins, Supt.

12390 Route 39

Sardinia, NY 14134

Hwy: 496-7526

Home: 560-5860

Fax: 496-7526

Cell: 830-0043

townclerk.sardinia@roadrunner.com

2019 executive committee

 

ASSOCIATION SECRETARY

James A. Dussing, Supt.

6185 Goodrich Road

Clarence Center, NY 14032

Hwy: 741-3210

Home: 759-9602

Fax: 741-8557

Cell: 570-4144

jdussing@clarence.ny.us​

HOLLAND

Jason Simms, Supt.

47 Pearl

PO Box 36

Holland, NY 14080

Hwy: 537-2201

Home: 537-9065

Fax: 537-9454 (Town Hall)

jtsgatges1970@gmail.com

TONAWANDA

Thomas C. Jones, Supt.

450 Woodward Avenue

Kenmore, NY 14217

Hwy: 875-8822

Home: 834-3018

Fax: 875-6725

Cell: 830-0043

tjones@tonawanda.ny.us

COLDEN

Paul Clarkson, Supt.

8947 State Road

Colden, NY 14033

Hwy: 941-3552

Fax: 941-9335 (Town Hall)

Cell: 462-8106

clarksonpj57@gmail.com